Is it necessary to have an elevator above several floors?

Update:06-03-2020
Summary:

Article 3.1.6 of the national standard "Code for Design […]

Article 3.1.6 of the national standard "Code for Design of Residential Buildings". Elevators shall be provided for dwellings with seven or more floors, or dwellings where the height of the entrance floor of the highest occupant is above 16m from the ground floor. Note:

1. When there is a direct entrance to the outdoor ground in the middle floor of the house, the number of floors is calculated from this floor;

2. The entrance and exit floors of the residence are located on the roof platform of the public buildings at the bottom of the building and have evacuation passages, and the number of floors is calculated from this floor;China Villa Elevators manufacture

3. The top floor is a two-story leasing house, and the leasing part does not count the number of floors. Article 3.1.7. There shall be no less than two elevators in each building for high-rise dwellings with 12 or more floors. Article 3.1.8, tower and corridor residential elevators should be arranged in groups. When there is only one elevator per unit in a unit type house, it shall be connected by a connecting gallery at an appropriate number of floors. Article 3.1.9, the depth of the elevator waiting hall shall not be less than the depth of the largest car among multiple elevators.

Contcat Us For Quote Now!!!!

E-mail:  export@tenau.com.cn

Phone: 86-18601458867